AWTC Solutions AWTC Solutions

Privacy Policy

This website is owned by Australiawide Training and Coaching Solutions (“We”, “Us”).

Collection Statement

We are committed to protecting your privacy and we are bound by the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, which sets out principles for the protection of your personal information.

This Privacy Policy-Collection Statement is information that we are required to tell you about.

Your personal information

Personal information held by us may include your name, date of birth, current and previous addresses, telephone/mobile phone number, email address, bank account details, occupation, your username or password as well as sensitive commercial information about you.

If you choose not to provide us with certain personal information (e.g. your address), we may not be able to provide you with access to the site.

Occasionally, you may need to provide personal information about other individuals to us (e.g. about your employees if you are a Company). If so, we rely on you to inform those individuals that you are providing their personal information to us and advise them that we can be contacted for further information.

Collecting personal information

We collect personal information in a number of ways, including:

  • directly from you, when you provide information by phone or in application forms, or when you submit your personal details to us through this site;
  • from other parties;
  • from publicly available sources of information;
  • from our own records; or
  • when legally required to do so.

Using your personal information

Your personal information may be used to:

  • provide information to you;
  • verify your identity;
  • research and develop our services and products; and
  • maintain and develop our business systems.

Also, your personal information is collected so that we can promote our services to you. We do this to keep you informed of our services and products. If you do not wish us to do this in this way contact us and we will stop doing so.

Disclosing your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to other organisations who assist us with:

  • marketing our services;
  • market research; and
  • web site usage analysis.

In addition, we may disclose your personal information to:

  • your legal advisers;
  • our related companies;
  • our professional advisers, including our accountants and lawyers; and
  • our clients and customers;

To satisfy our contractual obligations we may be required to provide your personal contact details to our clients.

Our web site systems

We provide products and services on our web site. When you visit our site, our web servers record information such as the time and date. This information assists us in improving the structure of our web site.

We can use 'cookies'. A cookie is a file that our servers may place on your computer. Normally, cookies are used as a means for remembering your preferences. In some cases, cookies may collect and store personal information about you. We will treat that personal information in the same way as if it had come from other sources.

Keeping your information accurate

We take all reasonable measures to ensure that the personal information we collect, use and disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, if you find that we have incorrect information about you please let us know so that we can update it.

Accessing your personal information

Generally, you have a right to access your personal information. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to make a written request. We can charge you a fee for finding and providing your personal information.

Contact us

If you have any questions in relation to privacy, please contact us by writing to us at P.O. Box 8004 Angelo St. South Perth 6151 Australia or by sending an email to info@awlink.com.au.


Home | Why Choose Us? | About Us | Programs & Services | Members Only | Make An Enquiry

AUSTRALIAWIDE Training & Coaching Solutions

Ph: Perth: +61 8 9367 6651    Sydney: +61 2 9037 4098    Melbourne +61 3 9011 8409
Brisbane: +61 7 3107 1685    Adelaide: +61 8 7070 0565
Fax: 08 9367 5161 (in Australia), +61 8 9367 5161 (International)
Web: www.awlink.com.au

Privacy Policy | Add to Favorites